SSnap B10秒选片
Back To The Territories: Houston
快速选片

Back To The Territories: Houston

2018United States of America144 分钟

From the days of Morris Sigel to the unprecedented success of Paul Boesch, the story of Houston wrestling is fascinating for not only its importance to the NWA, but also the sheer length of its reign and influence. The Texas powerhouse promotion had no equal in the Lone Star State, and its might yielded both prosperity and controversy. The territory saw gates that crushed those of the other Texas promotions. It was center stage for the Funk/Brisco family feud, hosting the switch of the NWA title to Jack Brisco. Join Bruce Prichard and Jim Cornette as they dissect everything possible about the classic territory. Bruce was a young acolyte, cutting his teeth in the territory and his closeness to Boesch and the entire operation put him front and center for much of what is discussed. Get in and head BACK IN TIME once again!!!

站内评分—
IMDb—
豆瓣—
浏览热度0
QUICK FACTS

《Back To The Territories: Houston》快速了解

在Snap B查看《Back To The Territories: Houston》:2018年 · United States of America · 144分钟。快速选片视角整理剧情、评分、片长与相关推荐。

上映年份2018
国家/地区United States of America
片长144 分钟
语言en

Snap B 的整理视角

本站以“快速选片”为主要发现入口。少滑几下,10秒决定下一部电影。 本页把影片的上映信息、片长、评分、剧情与相关推荐集中到一个页面,方便继续检索和比较。

常见问题

《Back To The Territories: Houston》是哪一年的电影?

《Back To The Territories: Houston》的上映年份为2018年。

《Back To The Territories: Houston》片长多少?

当前资料显示《Back To The Territories: Houston》片长约144分钟。

《Back To The Territories: Houston》来自哪个国家或地区?

当前资料将《Back To The Territories: Houston》标注为United States of America作品。

《Back To The Territories: Houston》主要是什么语言?

当前资料显示《Back To The Territories: Houston》的语言信息为en。

快速选片

热门正在升温

按热度发现近期被频繁查看的电影

查看更多 →
SEARCH DISCOVERY

10秒选片

全部专题100分钟内快速热选